?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

New Saiyuki Fanarts

Sorry, no Nii still. :(

3 new pics (2 worksafe, and 1 non-worksafe) I did of 3D Saiyuki boyos. Yes, my new icon is a teaser.

(Already seen by most of my friends at deviantArt.)

1) Title: Big Brother
Warnings: topless bishie

2) Title: What's Wrong with Walking Like This Around the House? (long title, I know)
Ver. 1 Warnings: a little pubic hair showing
Ver. 2 Warnings: a LOT more than a little pubic hair

3) Title: "Kill the Gods" collab
Warnings: a little pubic hair showing
Collaboration done with Equinya from dA

Enjoy!!

Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
spleen
Apr. 1st, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
Oh wow, Iisou. XD What's that in your... uh... :D

These are really good.
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
LOL Thank you. Love your Kappa Senses icon btw! ^_^
a_mael
Apr. 1st, 2007 06:30 am (UTC)
Oooohhh! PRETTY! You've done a wonderful job on these ♥. Doku in particular looks absolutely perfect. Chin Iisou is lovely (vein and all...VG!), and though I don't much go for that type of body modification, I suspect he would, so it fits very well.

Your colours, skin tones and lighting are all just wonderful! Keep up the great work ^_^

(As for Hakkai...all I can say is "Nnnnghh...*drool*")
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:18 am (UTC)
I don't care for the type of body mods either but I figured Iisou enjoys that sort of pain.

Yes, Hakkai turned out especially delicious thanks to Equinya. She's a whiz at making my boys look smexy. I need to send her more! lol

Thank you very much and thanx so much the WA scans. You were so quick about them! *glomps*
(no subject) - a_mael - Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:23 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - cherise75 - Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - a_mael - Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - cherise75 - Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:40 am (UTC) - Expand
ibr_remote
Apr. 1st, 2007 07:30 am (UTC)
Please tell me more about your technique to create the collaboration item, if you could.

Is it a 3D render which was post-prod, or was it entirely digital 2D brush-work , for example ? Did you use post-prod filters ?

I'm really interested in your process as well as your restul. It's quite lovely and effective.

equi_maru
Apr. 2nd, 2007 02:08 am (UTC)
I'm equinya from DA, it's all 2d brush work
(no subject) - ibr_remote - Apr. 2nd, 2007 02:48 am (UTC) - Expand
ibr_remote
Apr. 1st, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
sorry typo = result, not restul

My fingers are slightly dyslexic !! Or maybe it's my keyboard....
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:40 am (UTC)
Hey JC, since Equinya gave you her end already, I'll just tell you more about the beginning and end of this piece. I gave Equinya the original ref pic and this. After she did all her beautiful work on it, I went back and fixed the eye. I mistake I should have taken care of during the render.

BTW, Equinya says my men are too masculine and hard so she always softens them up. LOL
(no subject) - ibr_remote - Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - cherise75 - Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:37 am (UTC) - Expand
sonorose
Apr. 1st, 2007 09:13 am (UTC)
ooh, love the Dokugaku one!
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:41 am (UTC)
Sankyuu!! ^_^
(Deleted comment)
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
Thanx! *still enjoying your icon* LOL
(Deleted comment)
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:47 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!! I'm glad you like Doku's eyes. *happy fanartist* ^_^

I think everyone's fav is #3. LOL Equinya is really a whiz at what she can do with the little I send her.
theromangeneral
Apr. 1st, 2007 12:17 pm (UTC)
*incoherent mutterings* Yummy. Love the Hakkai one especially.
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:48 am (UTC)
*tries to decipher mutterings* XD Thank you very much.
takaryo
Apr. 1st, 2007 12:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow. *hides screen so lil bro wouldn't see*

1) Doku looks cute. Like when he was young.
2) Woah! You don't see this every day. Sugoi! LOL Never expected this *never imagined Ii Sou to be this hot*
3) Oh damn. HE looks hot. =_=
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:50 am (UTC)
LOL

1) Thanx. I think he looks young too. A bit younger than I would like but I'm working on that.
2) LOL I didn't expect Ii Sou to be so hot either! Believe me!! ^_^
3) Doesn't he!?! *wipes sweat from brow* I had to make a wallpaper of this pic! LOL
radarsparks
Apr. 1st, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
Really pretty, I especially love the Doku one!

And it's kinda scary that I wasn't even slightly fazed at Yisou's modification. Oh, internets ♥
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:55 am (UTC)
Doku... Really!?! Sweet!! Thanks much.

I think with Yisou's personality, it's not too surprising ne? LOL

Lurv your Kami-sama icon btw!!
befanini
Apr. 1st, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
*waves at Big Brother again* ^_^
*wants Chin Iisou's tatt*
*stares hard at your Hakkai and speculates that it's a doll rendered into 3D*

♥!
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:57 am (UTC)
*Doku waves back*
*Iisou tatt? Doh!!! That's what I forgot to put!! His youkai marking! Um... oops.*
*Ooo, a Hakkai doll... one of those ball jointed ones would be really nice*

Thankies for all your support. *glomp*
anguisel
Apr. 1st, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Very beautiful can't wait to see who else shows up! Though, I've always wondered if guys scream like little girls when they 'modify' themselves like that....
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 08:59 am (UTC)
Thanks. Hmm, good question, but I would imagine Yisou was probably getting turned on by his piercings. He seems to enjoy pain. *shivers at his creepiness*
soliandxpyne
Apr. 1st, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
1) Dokugakuji looks very good. His nose and lips are particularly well done, with excellent shading. i like the way his lips are parted, as if he's just about to say something to the viewer he's so intensely regarding. =D

2) AHHHH!!! jskndksdafdsnm!! <--that's a good reaction lol. super sexy bod! his hair is pretty and i like his feet, too. very nice. ^_____^ and what a kinky bastard, a prince albert and a ladder?!?!? or is that just a little come, not a prince albert? ::wasn't quite sure:: okay, ummmmmmmm. ::super embarrassed:: just fyi, his "male anatomy" should be located about two inches or so higher, and where it is now is where his, um, sac should be, visible behind that giant schlong. #'A'#

3) Ooooh, so beautiful!!! he looks like a J-pop star. =D it's really cool to see that pose 3D-ified. his hair is a pretty light color, but it adds to the moody feel of the "barely there" coloring style. Great job, to both artists!
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)
1) Thanks. I think he's about to say something to Kou about why they're in the room together... naked. ... Joking!!

2) LMAO It's a prince albert. The piercings are a part of my new Poser toy I bought from Renderotica. It was an expensive investment and it takes a bit to get it positioned right for each character. Sadly, I was rushing with this piece because there were extra eyes peeping to see what I was working on most of the time. I even did the Photoshop work using a shadow of Ii sou instead of the actual pic, but I will try to fix when I get a chance. Thanks for bringing it to my attention.

3) That's the 1st thing I thought of when Equinya sent me the finished product, J-pop star! Thank you much! ^_^
2metaldog
Apr. 1st, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
I have to say the Hakkai one is my fav. He just looks so... verging on wicked. Very good job.
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:10 am (UTC)
Thanx. Verging in wicked huh? Hmmm, that's a different response from the norm... I like it!! ^_^
burasto
Apr. 1st, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Mah god O_o!!
Iisou, that was... big XDDDD
The last one was my favourite! Hakkai looks beautiful in that one! Congratulations ^^
Keep up the good work :3
cherise75
Apr. 3rd, 2007 09:13 am (UTC)
LMAO Yeah, he turned out bigger than I planned. For some reason, once I gave the bigger size, the software wouldn't let me make it smaller. Weird glitch I guess. LOL

Thankies, I think everyone loves the Hakkai pic. =^.^=
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2013
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031